繁中  |  English  |  日本語  |  français  |  Español
Products

Home Products > Ferrule polish jig > E2000/APC ferrule polish jig_E2K312

E2000/APC ferrule polish jig_E2K312

E2000/APC ferrule polish jig_E2K312

(1) Suitable for fiber optic polisher OFL-12/GT2000A/AO75 (2)Available jigs for polisher OFL-11/OFL-12A/FL-15/SFP-510/SFP-520/Domaille (3)Please indicate machine model when request for quotation

Specifications:

1. Suitable for E2000/APC ferrule polishing
2. Special design for OFL-12, GT2000A
3. 12 ferrules may be polished at the same time
4. Polish film size: 4 Inch, round


Advantages:

1. 12 connectors can be polished at the same time
2. Parts may be changed individually,it is cost effective
3. Significant number marked on the plate, it is easy to be identified by operator.
4. Both left/right-hand handles are provided to speed operation
5. The water inlet hole of the jig comply with the outlet of polish machine, it is easy to expel the dirties out