繁中  |  English  |  日本語  |  français  |  Español
Products

Home Products > Ferrule polish jig > FC/SC/APC ferrule polish jig_APC312

FC/SC/APC ferrule polish jig_APC312

FC/SC/APC ferrule polish jig_APC312

(1)Suitable for polishing machine OFL-12,GT2000A,AO75 (2)Available jigs for polisher OFL-11/OFL-12A/OFL-15/SFP-510/SFP-520/Domaille (3) Please indicate polisher model when request for quotation

Specifications:

1. Suitable for FC/SC/APC ferrule polishing
2. Special design for polisher OFL-12/GT2000A/AO75 
3. It may polish 12 ferrules at the same time
4. Polish film size:  4 Inch. round 
5. Angle type: STD or CONE


Advantages:

1. Suitable for FC/SC/APC ferrule polishing.
2. 12 ferrules may be polished at the same time.
3. Parts are changeable individually,it is cost effective.
4. Both left-hand and right-hand handles are provided to suit for easy operation 
5. The water inlet comply with outlet of machine,it's easy to expel the dirty during operation
6. STD & CONE style are provided